Oklahoma
[…] Upon the filing of a motion to dismiss, the court will generally stay all discovery until it rules on the motion, § 1432(C), although the court may — on a showing of good cause — “allow specified and limited discovery relevant to the motion to dismiss,” § 1435(B).

To prevail on a motion to dismiss, the moving party must show by a preponderance of the evidence that the legal action is “based on, relates to, or is in response to the party’s exercise of” one of the three protected rights. § 1434(B). However, the court must not dismiss the case if the plaintiff establishes “by clear and specific evidence a prima facie case for each essential element of the claim in question.” § 1434(C). In making its determination, the court must consider the pleadings and any affidavits stating the facts on which the liability or defense is based. § 1435(A).