Debora Kristensen Grasham
[…] Idaho Code § 20-525(1) (2010). But “[j]uvenile courtroom proceedings and records shall remain confidential when the court and the prosecutor agree extraordinary circumstances exist that justify records of a juvenile of the age of fourteen (14) years or older and who is petitioned or charged with an offense which would be a felony if committed by an adult should remain confidential because it is in the best interest of the juvenile.” Idaho Code §20-525(2).
CompareE. Minor testimony in non-juvenile courts
Idaho courts have not addressed this.
CompareIX. Special proceedings
Certain special proceedings are closed by statue or rule.
CompareA. Tribal Courts in the jurisdiction