c. Minutes
[…] NRS 241.035(1). Minutes of public meetings are public records and must be available within 30 days and preserved for at least 5 years NRS 241.035(2).
-
New Hampshire
Minutes are public record. RSA 91-A:4,I. The Statute does not specify the content of minutes of public meetings. That said, it is fair to assume minutes will include any motions and votes on same, such as a motion to go into nonpublic session, including the exemption that permits such session. See RSA 91-A:3,I(b)(“Any motion to enter nonpublic session shall state on its face the specific exemption under paragraph II which is relied upon as foundation for the nonpublic session. The vote on any such motion shall be by roll call, and shall require the affirmative vote of the majority of members present”). Minutes of nonpublic sessions shall record “all actions {and] shall be promptly made available for public inspection, except as provided in [RSA 91-A:3,III].”
-
New Jersey