Q. Professional licensing records
[…] Additionally, professional licensing records could be limited if they are included in personnel files. See Ind. Code § 5-14-3-4(8).

    view more
  • Iowa

    “[A]ll complaint files, investigation files, other investigation reports, and other investigative information in the possession of a licensing board or peer review committee acting under the authority of a licensing board or its employees or agents which relates to licensee discipline are privileged and confidential . . . .” Iowa Code § 272C.6. “[A] final written decision and finding of fact of a licensing board in a disciplinary proceeding . . . is a public record.” Id.

    Internal audit reports of a pharmacy department are not covered by this section. See Hall v. Broadlawns Med.